David Rutley MP

Macclesfield
David Rutley
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Macclesfield Jun 2017 -
Member for Macclesfield May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Macclesfield May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for St Albans May 1997

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) Jun 2017 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Treasury Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2010

Political Interests

Rural affairs, local economy, anti-social behaviour

Countries of interest

China, Denmark, USA