David Heyes

Retired: since 30 March 2015

David Heyes

Constituency

  • Ashton-under-Lyne 2010 - 2015
  • Ashton-under-Lyne 2005 - 2010
  • Ashton-under-Lyne 2001 - 2005

Party

  • Labour 2001 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 07 June 2001 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Ashton-under-Lyne Jun 2001 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Communities and Local Government Committee Nov 2010 - Mar 2015
Public Administration Committee Jul 2001 - Mar 2015