Daniel Zeichner

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Daniel Zeichner

Constituency

  • Cambridge 2015 - 2017

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017

Member of Parliament

  • 07 May 2015 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Cambridge May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Transport) Sep 2015 - May 2017

Select committees

Committee House Date
Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jul 2015 - Oct 2015