Dan Rogerson

General Election: since 30 March 2015

Dan Rogerson

Constituency

  • North Cornwall 2010 - 2015
  • North Cornwall 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Liberal Democrat 2005 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for North Cornwall May 2005 - Mar 2015
Contested for North East Bedfordshire Jun 2001

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) Oct 2013 - May 2015
Shadow Minister (Communities and Local Government) Dec 2007 - May 2010
Opposition Whip (Commons) Dec 2007 - May 2010
Shadow Minister (Culture, Media and Sport) Mar 2007 - Dec 2007
Shadow Minister (Communities and Local Government) May 2006 - Mar 2007
Shadow Minister (Office of the Deputy Prime Minister) Mar 2006 - May 2006
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) May 2005 - Mar 2006

Select committees

Committee House Date
Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2013 - Mar 2015
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2013
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2005 - May 2010