Dan Jarvis

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Dan Jarvis

Constituency

  • Barnsley Central 2015 - 2017
  • Barnsley Central 2011 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2011 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 03 March 2011 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Barnsley Central May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Barnsley Central Mar 2011 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs) Jun 2015 - Sep 2015
Shadow Minister (Justice) Oct 2013 - Jun 2015
Shadow Minister (Culture, Media and Sport) Oct 2011 - Oct 2013

Select committees

Committee House Date
Business, Innovation and Skills Committee Mar 2011 - Oct 2011