Dan Byles

Retired: since 30 March 2015

Dan Byles

Constituency

  • North Warwickshire 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Conservative 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for North Warwickshire May 2010 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Dec 2014 - Mar 2015
Energy and Climate Change Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015