Craig Whittaker MP

Calder Valley
Craig Whittaker
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Calder Valley May 2015 -
Member for Calder Valley May 2010 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Able Marine Energy Park Development Consent Order 2014 Jun 2014 - Oct 2014
Education Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015

Political Interests

Education, children, aged care