Claire Perry MP

Devizes
Claire Perry
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Devizes May 2015 -
Member for Devizes May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) Jul 2014 - Jul 2016
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) Oct 2013 - Jul 2014

Select committees

Committee House Date
Justice Committee Jul 2010 - Dec 2011

Political Interests

Economy, education, defence, justice, international development