Christopher Pincher

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Christopher Pincher

Constituency

  • Tamworth 2015 - 2017
  • Tamworth 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Tamworth May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Tamworth May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Tamworth May 2005
Contested for Warley May 1997

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) Jul 2016 - May 2017

Select committees

Committee House Date
Regulatory Reform Oct 2015 - Jan 2017
Armed Forces Bill Committee Jan 2011 - Mar 2011
Energy and Climate Change Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015