Christina Rees

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Christina Rees

Constituency

  • Neath 2015 - 2017

Party

  • Labour 2016 - 2017
  • Labour 2015 - 2016

Member of Parliament

  • 07 May 2015 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Neath May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Secretary of State for Wales Feb 2017 - May 2017
Shadow Minister (Justice) Oct 2016 - Feb 2017

Select committees

Committee House Date
Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 2015 - Feb 2016
Justice Committee Jul 2015 - Oct 2015