Chris Skidmore

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Chris Skidmore

Constituency

  • Kingswood 2015 - 2017
  • Kingswood 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Kingswood May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Kingswood May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Cabinet Office) Jul 2016 - May 2017

Select committees

Committee House Date
Education Committee Nov 2012 - Mar 2014
Health Committee Jul 2010 - Jun 2013