Chris Davies

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Chris Davies

Constituency

  • Brecon and Radnorshire 2015 - 2017

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017

Member of Parliament

  • 07 May 2015 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Brecon and Radnorshire May 2015 - May 2017

Select committees

Committee House Date
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Sub-Committee Feb 2016 - Mar 2017
Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 2015 - May 2017
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2015 - May 2017