Charlie Elphicke MP

Dover
Charlie Elphicke
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Dover May 2015 -
Member for Dover May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for St Albans Jun 2001

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip) May 2015 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Dec 2010 - Mar 2015
Public Administration Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2013

Political Interests

Poverty alleviation, wealth creation, transport