Cat Smith

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Cat Smith

Constituency

  • Lancaster and Fleetwood 2015 - 2017

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017

Member of Parliament

  • 07 May 2015 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Lancaster and Fleetwood May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Deputy Leader of the House of Commons Nov 2016 - May 2017
Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office) (Voter Engagement and Youth Affairs) Jun 2016 - May 2017
Junior Shadow Minister for Women and Equalities Sep 2015 - Jun 2016

Select committees

Committee House Date
Women and Equalities Committee Jul 2015 - Oct 2015