Caroline Dinenage MP

Gosport
Caroline Dinenage
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Gosport Jun 2017 -
Member for Gosport May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Gosport May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Portsmouth South May 2005

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions) Jun 2017 -
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education) Jul 2016 - Jun 2017
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice) May 2015 - Jul 2016
Minister for Equalities (Department for Education) May 2015 - Jul 2016

Select committees

Committee House Date
Business, Innovation and Skills Committee Nov 2012 - Mar 2015
Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Feb 2012 - Feb 2013

Political Interests

Small business, defence (particularly supporting service families), education