Rt Hon Boris Johnson MP

Uxbridge and South Ruislip
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Uxbridge and South Ruislip May 2015 -
Member for Henley Jun 2001 - Jun 2008
Contested for Clwyd South May 1997

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs Jul 2016 -
Shadow Minister (Business, Innovation and Skills) Dec 2005 - Jul 2007
Shadow Minister (Business, Innovation and Skills) Apr 2004 - Nov 2004