Bill Esterson

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Bill Esterson

Constituency

  • Sefton Central 2015 - 2017
  • Sefton Central 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Sefton Central May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Sefton Central May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (International Trade) Oct 2016 - May 2017
Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) Jul 2016 - May 2017
Shadow Minister (Business, Innovation and Skills) Sep 2015 - Jun 2016

Select committees

Committee House Date
Treasury Committee Jul 2015 - Oct 2015
Communities and Local Government Committee Nov 2011 - Feb 2013
Draft House of Lords Reform Bill (Joint Committee) Jun 2011 - Mar 2012
Education Committee Nov 2010 - Mar 2015
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2010 - Jun 2011