Ben Gummer MP

Ipswich
Ben Gummer
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Ipswich May 2015 -
Member for Ipswich May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health) May 2015 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Justice Committee Nov 2010 - Nov 2012
Regulatory Reform Jul 2010 - Dec 2012

Political Interests

Education, prison reform, tax reform