Barbara Keeley

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Barbara Keeley

Constituency

  • Worsley and Eccles South 2015 - 2017
  • Worsley and Eccles South 2010 - 2015
  • Worsley 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2005 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Worsley and Eccles South May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Worsley and Eccles South May 2010 - Mar 2015
Member for Worsley May 2005 - May 2010

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Mental Health and Social Care) Oct 2016 - May 2017
Shadow Minister (Health) Sep 2015 - Jun 2016
Shadow Minister (Treasury) May 2015 - Sep 2015
Shadow Minister (Communities and Local Government) Oct 2010 - Oct 2011
Shadow Minister (Health) May 2010 - Oct 2010
Shadow Deputy Leader of the House of Commons May 2010 - Oct 2010
Parliamentary Secretary and Deputy Leader of the House of Commons Jun 2009 - May 2010
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) Oct 2008 - Jun 2009

Select committees

Committee House Date
Health Committee Oct 2011 - Mar 2015
Finance and Services Committee Jan 2006 - May 2010
Constitutional Affairs Jul 2005 - Jul 2006