Rt Hon Anne Milton MP

Guildford
Anne Milton
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Guildford May 2015 -
Member for Guildford May 2005 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Treasurer of HM Household (Deputy Chief Whip, House of Commons) May 2015 -
Vice Chamberlain (HM Household) (Whip, House of Commons) Jul 2014 - May 2015
Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip) Sep 2012 - Jul 2014
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health) May 2010 - Sep 2012
Shadow Minister (Health) Jul 2007 - May 2010
Shadow Minister (Culture and Tourism) Nov 2006 - Jul 2007

Select committees

Committee House Date
Committee of Selection Jun 2015 -
Committee of Selection May 2013 - Jul 2014
Health Committee Jul 2005 - Dec 2006

Political Interests

Environment, health and social care, voluntary sector