Anna Turley

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Anna Turley

Constituency

  • Redcar 2015 - 2017

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017

Member of Parliament

  • 07 May 2015 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Redcar May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office) Sep 2015 - Jun 2016

Select committees

Committee House Date
Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Oct 2016 - May 2017
Home Affairs Committee Jul 2015 - Oct 2015