Angela Rayner MP

Ashton-under-Lyne
Angela Rayner
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Ashton-under-Lyne May 2015 -

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Secretary of State for Education Jul 2016 -
Shadow Minister for Women and Equalities Jun 2016 -
Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions) Jan 2016 -
Opposition Whip (Commons) Sep 2015 - Jan 2016

Select committees

Committee House Date
Communities and Local Government Committee Jul 2015 - Oct 2015