Angela Crawley

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Angela Crawley

Constituency

  • Lanark and Hamilton East 2015 - 2017

Party

  • Scottish National Party 2015 - 2017

Member of Parliament

  • 07 May 2015 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Lanark and Hamilton East May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Equalities, Women and Children) May 2015 - May 2017

Select committees

Committee House Date
Women and Equalities Committee Jul 2015 - May 2017