Andrew Rosindell

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Andrew Rosindell

Constituency

  • Romford 2015 - 2017
  • Romford 2010 - 2015
  • Romford 2005 - 2010
  • Romford 2001 - 2005

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2001 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 07 June 2001 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Romford May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Romford Jun 2001 - Mar 2015
Contested for Thurrock May 1997
Contested for Glasgow, Provan Apr 1992

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Home Affairs) Jul 2007 - May 2010
Opposition Whip (Commons) May 2005 - Jul 2007

Select committees

Committee House Date
Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2016 - May 2017
Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2015 - May 2017
Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015
Panel of Chairs Jun 2010 - May 2017
Constitutional Affairs Jan 2004 - Jul 2005
Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) May 2002 - Dec 2003
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) May 2002 - Dec 2003
Regulatory Reform Jul 2001 - Jul 2005