Andrew Miller

Retired: since 30 March 2015

Andrew Miller

Constituency

  • Ellesmere Port and Neston 2010 - 2015
  • Ellesmere Port and Neston 2005 - 2010
  • Ellesmere Port and Neston 2001 - 2005
  • Ellesmere Port and Neston 1997 - 2001
  • Ellesmere Port and Neston 1992 - 1997

Party

  • Labour 1992 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 09 April 1992 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Ellesmere Port and Neston Apr 1992 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2010 - Mar 2015
Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jun 2010 - Mar 2015
Conventions (Joint Committee) May 2006 - Oct 2006
Regulatory Reform Jul 2005 - May 2010
Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2005 - May 2010
Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2001 - May 2005
Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Nov 1992 - Mar 1997