Andrew Jones MP

Harrogate and Knaresborough
Andrew Jones
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Harrogate and Knaresborough May 2015 -
Member for Harrogate and Knaresborough May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Harrogate & Knaresborough Jun 2001

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) May 2015 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Regulatory Reform Jul 2010 - Mar 2015

Political Interests

Health, transport, business, recycling and renewable energy