Andrew Bingham

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Andrew Bingham

Constituency

  • High Peak 2015 - 2017
  • High Peak 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for High Peak May 2015 - May 2017
Member for High Peak May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for High Peak May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jul 2015 - May 2017
European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2013 - Mar 2015
Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2010 - Oct 2012