Alison Thewliss MP

Glasgow Central
Alison Thewliss
Scottish National Party

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Glasgow Central Jun 2017 -
Member for Glasgow Central May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Treasury) Jun 2017 -
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Cities) May 2015 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Communities and Local Government Committee Jul 2015 - May 2017