Rt Hon Alex Salmond MP

Gordon
Alex Salmond
Scottish National Party

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Gordon May 2015 -
Member for Banff and Buchan Jun 1987 - May 2010

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow SNP Westminster Group Leader (International Affairs and Europe) May 2015 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Energy Jun 1987 - Mar 1992