Alex Cunningham MP

Stockton North
Alex Cunningham
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Stockton North May 2015 -
Member for Stockton North May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) Sep 2015 - Jun 2016

Select committees

Committee House Date
Education Committee Nov 2011 - Mar 2015
Armed Forces Bill Committee Jan 2011 - Mar 2011
Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2010 - Jun 2011

Political Interests

Children's services, education, health, leisure, culture, energy, carers, poverty

Countries of interest

France, Palestine