Alan Brown MP

Kilmarnock and Loudoun
Mr Brown
Scottish National Party

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Kilmarnock and Loudoun Jun 2017 -
Member for Kilmarnock and Loudoun May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Transport) Jun 2017 -
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Infrastructure and Energy) Jun 2017 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2016 - May 2017