Adam Afriyie MP

Windsor
Adam Afriyie
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Windsor May 2015 -
Member for Windsor May 2005 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Science and Innovation) Jul 2007 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Members' Expenses Committee Jul 2011 - Mar 2015
Children, Schools and Families Dec 2007 - Oct 2008
Innovation, Universities and Skills Nov 2007 - Dec 2007
Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jul 2005 - Oct 2007

Political Interests

Business and enterprise, trade, social mobility, mental health, simpler tax and benefit system, science and innovation