Yasmin Qureshi MP

Bolton South East
Yasmin Qureshi
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Bolton South East May 2015 -
Member for Bolton South East May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Brent East May 2005

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Justice) Oct 2016 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2016 - Oct 2016
Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2015 - Oct 2016
High Speed Rail (London - West Midlands) Bill (Commons) Apr 2014 - Jul 2015
Home Affairs Committee Nov 2013 - Mar 2015
Privacy and Injunctions (Joint Committee) Jul 2011 - Mar 2012
Political and Constitutional Reform Committee Jul 2011 - Dec 2011
Justice Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015

Political Interests

Crime, education, young people