Mr Virendra Sharma

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Mr Virendra Sharma

Constituency

  • Ealing, Southall 2015 - 2017
  • Ealing, Southall 2010 - 2015
  • Ealing, Southall 2007 - 2010

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2007 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 19 July 2007 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Ealing, Southall May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Ealing, Southall Jul 2007 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Feb 2016 - May 2017
International Development Committee Jul 2015 - May 2017
Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2010 - Mar 2015
Health Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015
International Development Committee Mar 2009 - May 2010
Draft Constitutional Renewal Bill (Joint Committee) May 2008 - Jul 2008
Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2007 - May 2010
Justice Committee Nov 2007 - Jan 2010