Mr Tom Harris

General Election: since 30 March 2015

Mr Tom Harris

Constituency

  • Glasgow South 2010 - 2015
  • Glasgow South 2005 - 2010
  • Glasgow, Cathcart 2001 - 2005

Party

  • Labour 2001 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 07 June 2001 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Glasgow South May 2005 - Mar 2015
Member for Glasgow, Cathcart Jun 2001 - May 2005

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) May 2012 - Jun 2013
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) Sep 2006 - Oct 2008

Select committees

Committee House Date
Transport Committee Dec 2014 - Mar 2015
Administration Committee Jul 2013 - Mar 2015
Administration Committee Nov 2010 - Nov 2010
Transport Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2012
Crossrail Bill Nov 2007 - Nov 2007
Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jul 2001 - Mar 2004