Rt Hon Theresa Villiers

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Rt Hon Theresa Villiers

Constituency

  • Chipping Barnet 2015 - 2017
  • Chipping Barnet 2010 - 2015
  • Chipping Barnet 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2005 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Chipping Barnet May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Chipping Barnet May 2005 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Secretary of State for Northern Ireland Sep 2012 - Jul 2016
Minister of State (Department for Transport) (Rail and Aviation) May 2010 - Sep 2012
Shadow Secretary of State for Transport Jul 2007 - May 2010
Shadow Chief Secretary to the Treasury May 2005 - Jul 2007

Select committees

Committee House Date
National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2016 - May 2017
Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2005 - Jan 2006