Susan Elan Jones MP

Clwyd South
Susan Elan Jones

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Clwyd South May 2015 -
Member for Clwyd South May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Surrey Heath May 1997

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Wales) Sep 2015 - Jun 2016
Opposition Whip (Commons) Oct 2011 - Sep 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Committee on Standards Jul 2016 -
Committee on Privileges Jul 2016 -
Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2012

Political Interests

Voluntary and community sectors, rural communities, job creation, Welsh language

Countries of interest

Japan, USA