Stephen Phillips QC

Resignation (Northstead): since 04 November 2016

Stephen Phillips QC

Constituency

  • Sleaford and North Hykeham 2015 - 2016
  • Sleaford and North Hykeham 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2016
  • Conservative 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 04 November 2016

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Sleaford and North Hykeham May 2015 - Nov 2016
Member for Sleaford and North Hykeham May 2010 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Public Accounts Committee Jul 2015 - Nov 2016
Public Accounts Committee Sep 2014 - Mar 2015
Draft Defamation Bill (Joint Committee) Mar 2011 - Oct 2011
European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015