Stephen Doughty MP

Cardiff South and Penarth
Stephen Doughty
Labour (Co-op)

Contact Details

Stephen Doughty MP

Parliamentary

House of Commons, London, SW1A 0AA

Tel: 020 7219 5348

Email: [email protected]

Constituency

1 Caspian Point, Cardiff Bay, CF10 4DQ

Tel: 02920 444 055

Web & Social media

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Cardiff South and Penarth Jun 2017 -
Member for Cardiff South and Penarth May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Cardiff South and Penarth Nov 2012 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs) Oct 2015 - Jan 2016
Shadow Minister (Business, Innovation and Skills) Sep 2015 - Oct 2015
Opposition Whip (Commons) Oct 2013 - Sep 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Home Affairs Committee Sep 2017 -
International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Jun 2016 - May 2017
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Feb 2016 - May 2017
International Development Committee Feb 2016 - May 2017
Welsh Affairs Committee Nov 2012 - Mar 2015