Stella Creasy MP

Walthamstow
Stella Creasy
Labour (Co-op)

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Walthamstow May 2015 -
Member for Walthamstow May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Business, Innovation and Skills) Oct 2013 - Sep 2015
Shadow Minister (Home Affairs) Oct 2011 - Oct 2013

Select committees

Committee House Date
Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Oct 2015 -
Public Accounts Commission Jan 2011 - Nov 2015
Public Accounts Committee Nov 2010 - Oct 2011