Siobhain McDonagh MP

Mitcham and Morden
Siobhain McDonagh
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Mitcham and Morden May 2015 -
Member for Mitcham and Morden May 2010 - Mar 2015
Member for Mitcham & Morden May 1997 - May 2010
Contested for Mitcham & Morden Apr 1992
Contested for Mitcham & Morden Jun 1987

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) Jul 2007 - Sep 2008

Select committees

Committee House Date
Women and Equalities Committee Oct 2015 - Jun 2016
Education Committee Sep 2012 - Mar 2015
London Regional Select Committee Dec 2009 - May 2010
Unopposed Bills (Panel) Nov 2002 - May 2010
Health Committee Nov 2000 - Jul 2005
Social Security Jul 1997 - Nov 1997

Political Interests

Health, housing, quality of life, welfare reform