Simon Kirby MP

Brighton, Kemptown
Simon Kirby
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Brighton, Kemptown May 2015 -
Member for Brighton, Kemptown May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) May 2015 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Administration Committee Nov 2011 - Dec 2012
Business, Innovation and Skills Committee Nov 2010 - Nov 2012
Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2010 - Dec 2011

Political Interests

Business, older people, HIV and AIDS

Countries of interest

USA, China, South America