Mrs Sheryll Murray MP

South East Cornwall
Mrs Murray
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for South East Cornwall May 2015 -
Member for South East Cornwall May 2010 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2012 - Mar 2015
Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2010 - Dec 2012

Political Interests

Environment, tourism, Royal Navy

Countries of interest

America, Middle East, UK