Shabana Mahmood MP

Birmingham, Ladywood
Shabana Mahmood
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Birmingham, Ladywood May 2015 -
Member for Birmingham, Ladywood May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Chief Secretary to the Treasury May 2015 - Sep 2015
Shadow Minister (Treasury) Oct 2013 - May 2015
Shadow Minister (Business, Innovation and Skills) Oct 2011 - Oct 2013
Shadow Minister (Home Affairs) Oct 2010 - Oct 2011

Select committees

Committee House Date
International Trade Committee Oct 2016 -
Draft Investigatory Powers Bill (Joint Committee) Nov 2015 - Feb 2016
Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2010