Seema Malhotra MP

Feltham and Heston
Seema Malhotra
Labour (Co-op)

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Feltham and Heston May 2015 -
Member for Feltham and Heston Dec 2011 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Chief Secretary to the Treasury Sep 2015 - Jun 2016
Shadow Minister (Home Office) May 2015 - Sep 2015
Opposition Whip (Commons) Oct 2013 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2016 -
Justice Committee Feb 2012 - Nov 2013

Political Interests

Female entrepreneurship, community banking, women and business, women and boards, diversity on public boards, policing, justice, women offenders, equalities

Countries of interest

China, India, USA, Middle-East