Sarah Champion

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Sarah Champion

Constituency

  • Rotherham 2015 - 2017
  • Rotherham 2012 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2012 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 29 November 2012 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Rotherham May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Rotherham Nov 2012 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Secretary of State for Women and Equalities Oct 2016 - May 2017
Shadow Minister (Home Office) Jul 2016 - Oct 2016
Shadow Minister (Home Office) Sep 2015 - Jun 2016

Select committees

Committee House Date
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2015 - Oct 2015
Transport Committee Dec 2012 - Mar 2015