Sandra Osborne

General Election: since 30 March 2015

Sandra Osborne

Constituency

  • Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock 2010 - 2015
  • Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock 2005 - 2010
  • Ayr 2001 - 2005
  • Ayr 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock May 2005 - Mar 2015
Member for Ayr May 1997 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Foreign Affairs Committee May 2013 - Mar 2015
European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2011 - Mar 2013
Armed Forces Bill Committee Jan 2011 - Mar 2011
Panel of Chairs Jan 2011 - Mar 2015
Defence Committee Nov 2010 - Jun 2013
Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2005 - May 2010
European Scrutiny Committee Apr 2004 - Apr 2010
Scottish Affairs Committee Mar 1998 - Nov 1999
Information Jun 1997 - Jun 2000