Mr Sam Gyimah MP

East Surrey
Mr Gyimah
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for East Surrey May 2015 -
Member for East Surrey May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education) Jul 2014 -
Parliamentary Secretary (Cabinet Office) Jul 2014 - Mar 2015
Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip) Oct 2013 - Jul 2014

Select committees

Committee House Date
International Development Committee Feb 2011 - Nov 2012
Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2010 - Nov 2012