Rushanara Ali MP

Bethnal Green and Bow
Rushanara Ali
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Bethnal Green and Bow May 2015 -
Member for Bethnal Green and Bow May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Education) Oct 2013 - Sep 2014
Shadow Minister (International Development) Oct 2010 - Oct 2013

Select committees

Committee House Date
Communities and Local Government Committee Oct 2016 -
Energy and Climate Change Committee Oct 2015 - Oct 2016
Treasury Committee Nov 2014 - Mar 2015