Mr Roger Godsiff MP

Birmingham, Hall Green
Mr Godsiff
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Birmingham, Hall Green May 2015 -
Member for Birmingham, Hall Green May 2010 - Mar 2015
Member for Birmingham, Sparkbrook & Small Heath May 1997 - May 2010
Member for Birmingham, Small Heath Apr 1992 - May 1997
Contested for Birmingham, Yardley Jun 1983

Political Interests

European Union, foreign affairs, sport, recreation, immigration

Countries of interest

America, Asia, Indian sub-continent, Middle East